Is NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Grape -- 12 Sticks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Natural Grape Flavor, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Leaf, Sea Salt, Phytofruit Blend (Organic Juice Blend Powder (Organic Raspberry, Organic Cranberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Carrot, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Acai, Organic Cherry, Organic Watermelon), Goji Berry, Grape Seed Extract (Vitis Vinifera), Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis) (Leaf)), Natural Grapskin Powder, Natural Apple Flavor, Silica, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Natural Blueberry Flavor, Natural Lemon Flavor, Niacinamide (Niacin), Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D), Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hcl (Thiamin), Riboflavin, Folic Acid (Folate), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains Soy Derivatives
Check NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Grape -- 12 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Grape -- 12 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape
Now Real Food Organic Cocoa Powder
Bodyarmor Grape Strawberry Flash i.v. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix, Grape Strawberry
Where to buy
NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Grape -- 12 Sticks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick


