Is NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Grape -- 12 Sticks Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- ergocalciferol
- vitamin d
- +5 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Natural Grape Flavor, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Leaf, Sea Salt, Phytofruit Blend (Organic Juice Blend Powder (Organic Raspberry, Organic Cranberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Carrot, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Acai, Organic Cherry, Organic Watermelon), Goji Berry, Grape Seed Extract (Vitis Vinifera), Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis) (Leaf)), Natural Grapskin Powder, Natural Apple Flavor, Silica, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Natural Blueberry Flavor, Natural Lemon Flavor, Niacinamide (Niacin), Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D), Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hcl (Thiamin), Riboflavin, Folic Acid (Folate), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains Soy Derivatives
Check NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Grape -- 12 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Grape -- 12 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape
Now Real Food Organic Cocoa Powder
Bodyarmor Grape Strawberry Flash i.v. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix, Grape Strawberry
Where to buy
NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Grape -- 12 Sticks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick


