Is NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Grape -- 12 Sticks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- riboflavin
- ergocalciferol
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Natural Grape Flavor, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Leaf, Sea Salt, Phytofruit Blend (Organic Juice Blend Powder (Organic Raspberry, Organic Cranberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Carrot, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Acai, Organic Cherry, Organic Watermelon), Goji Berry, Grape Seed Extract (Vitis Vinifera), Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis) (Leaf)), Natural Grapskin Powder, Natural Apple Flavor, Silica, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Natural Blueberry Flavor, Natural Lemon Flavor, Niacinamide (Niacin), Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D), Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hcl (Thiamin), Riboflavin, Folic Acid (Folate), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains Soy Derivatives
Check NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Grape -- 12 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Grape -- 12 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape
Now Real Food Organic Cocoa Powder
Bodyarmor Grape Strawberry Flash i.v. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix, Grape Strawberry
Where to buy
NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Grape -- 12 Sticks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick


