Is Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavors
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, ASPARTAME+, TARTARIC ACID, BEET POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, SODIUM SELENATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


