Is Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- monocalcium phosphate
- magnesium oxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, ASPARTAME+, TARTARIC ACID, BEET POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, SODIUM SELENATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


