Is NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Pomegranate Berry -- 12 Sticks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- riboflavin
- vitamin a
- ergocalciferol
- +7 more
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Leaf, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Malic Acid, Natural Beet Powder, Phytofruit Blend (Organic Juice Blend Powder (Organic Raspberry, Organic Cranberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Carrot, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Acai, Organic Cherry, Organic Watermelon), Goji Berry, Grape Seed Extract (Vitis Vinifera), Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis) (Leaf)), Natural Cranberry Flavor, Natural Raspberry Juice Powder, Natural Grapeskin Powder, Silica, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Lime Flavor, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Pantothenic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Niacin), Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D), Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B-6), Thiamin Hcl (Thiamin), Riboflavin, Folic Acid (Folate), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12), Contains Soy Derivatives
Check NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Pomegranate Berry -- 12 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Pomegranate Berry -- 12 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Zero Sugar Diet, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Ocean Spray Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Juice Drink
Where to buy
NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Pomegranate Berry -- 12 Sticks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick


