Is NOW Foods Real Tea Queeze Ease™ Ginger Digestive Herbal Blend -- 24 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger Root, Peppermint Leaves Spearmint Leaves, Licorice Root, Fennel Seed

Check NOW Foods Real Tea Queeze Ease™ Ginger Digestive Herbal Blend -- 24 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Real Tea Queeze Ease™ Ginger Digestive Herbal Blend -- 24 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MintySpicyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? NOW Foods Real Tea Queeze Ease™ Ginger Digestive Herbal Blend -- 24 Tea Bags | Spoonful