Is NOW Foods Selenium -- 100 mcg - 100 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check NOW Foods Selenium -- 100 mcg - 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Selenium -- 100 mcg - 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chosen Foods 100% Avocado Oil Based Classic Mayo
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil Spray
Chosen Foods, 100% Pure Avocado Oil Spray Can, 128g
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil, 16.9 fl oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
NOW Foods Selenium -- 100 mcg - 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


