Is NOW Foods Sports D-Ribose -- 750 mg - 120 Vcaps® Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source)
Check NOW Foods Sports D-Ribose -- 750 mg - 120 Vcaps® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Sports D-Ribose -- 750 mg - 120 Vcaps® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods Sports D-Ribose -- 750 mg - 120 Vcaps® is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


