Is NOW Foods TestoJack 300™ -- 60 Veg Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose Powder, Cellulose (Capsule), Silica And Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Not Manufactured With Yeast, Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check NOW Foods TestoJack 300™ -- 60 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods TestoJack 300™ -- 60 Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods TestoJack 300™ -- 60 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


