Is NOW FoodsNOW BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener English Toffee -- 2 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable glycerin, natural English toffee flavor (in an alcohol base), certified organic stevia leaf extract.
Check NOW FoodsNOW BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener English Toffee -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW FoodsNOW BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener English Toffee -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Splenda Sweetener Liquid Stevia Zero Calories Bottle - 1.68 Fl. Oz.
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Where to buy
NOW FoodsNOW BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener English Toffee -- 2 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


