Is NOW FoodsNOW BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Glycerite -- 2 fl oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Certified Organic Stevia Leaf, De-Ionized Water, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check NOW FoodsNOW BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Glycerite -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW FoodsNOW BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Glycerite -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Splenda Sweetener Liquid Stevia Zero Calories Bottle - 1.68 Fl. Oz.
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Great Value Liquid No Calorie Stevia Sweetener, 1.68 fl oz
Madhava Sweetener Liquid Organic Blue Agave Golden Light - 23.5 Oz
Lakanto Original Liquid Monkfruit Sweetener, 1.85 OZ (52G)
Where to buy
NOW FoodsNOW BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Glycerite -- 2 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


