Is NOW FoodsNOW Ellyndale Organics Coconut Infusions™ Butter -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic virgin coconut oil and natural butter flavor
organic virgin coconut oil and natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Virgin Coconut Oil And Natural Butter Flavor (Non-dairy)
Check NOW FoodsNOW Ellyndale Organics Coconut Infusions™ Butter -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW FoodsNOW Ellyndale Organics Coconut Infusions™ Butter -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS
Ava Organics Original Coconut Organic Coconut Crispy Rollers
Where to buy
NOW FoodsNOW Ellyndale Organics Coconut Infusions™ Butter -- 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


