Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Certified Organic Whole Raw Cashews Unsalted -- 10 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEWS.
Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Certified Organic Whole Raw Cashews Unsalted -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Certified Organic Whole Raw Cashews Unsalted -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Kirkland Signature Organic Whole Cashew Unsalted Unroasted
Where to buy
NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Certified Organic Whole Raw Cashews Unsalted -- 10 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


