Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Coconut Sugar -- 16 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Sugar
Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Coconut Sugar -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Coconut Sugar -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Coconut Sugar -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking


