Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Roasted Sunflower Seeds Salted -- 16 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Oil And Salt
Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Roasted Sunflower Seeds Salted -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Roasted Sunflower Seeds Salted -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Roasted Sunflower Seeds Salted -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostAmazon
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing


