Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Unsweetened Shredded Coconut -- 10 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Coconut

Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Unsweetened Shredded Coconut -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Unsweetened Shredded Coconut -- 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyFruityNeutral
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Unsweetened Shredded Coconut -- 10 oz | Spoonful