Is NOW L-Glutamine -- 500 mg - 120 Veg Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Cellulose (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check NOW L-Glutamine -- 500 mg - 120 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW L-Glutamine -- 500 mg - 120 Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
NOW Gastro Comfort™ with PepZin GI™ -- 60 Veg Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract -- 120 mg - 100 Capsules
Nature's Way Alive! Vitamin C 120 Vegetarian Capsules
Member's Mark Vitamin C 500 mg plus Zinc 14 mg 400 Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
NOW L-Glutamine -- 500 mg - 120 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


