Is NOW Magnesium Citrate -- 200 mg - 100 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetarian Coating, Crocarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check NOW Magnesium Citrate -- 200 mg - 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Magnesium Citrate -- 200 mg - 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Where to buy
NOW Magnesium Citrate -- 200 mg - 100 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


