Is Now Magnesium Citrate Nervous System Support Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose (capsule), Magnesium Stearate (vegetable Source) And Silica. Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Ot Tree Nut Ingredients. Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Ingredients Containing These Allergens.

Check Now Magnesium Citrate Nervous System Support Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Now Magnesium Citrate Nervous System Support Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go