Is Now Mannose Cranberry Dietary Supplement, Urinary Tract Health Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Hypromellose (cellulose capsule), Silicon Dioxide and Stearic Acid (vegetable source).
Check Now Mannose Cranberry Dietary Supplement, Urinary Tract Health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now Mannose Cranberry Dietary Supplement, Urinary Tract Health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Piece


