Is NOW Melatonin -- 5 mg - 60 Veg Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hypromellose (Cellulose Capsule), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check NOW Melatonin -- 5 mg - 60 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Melatonin -- 5 mg - 60 Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Owyn We Milk Plants Now Cows Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Mint, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement
Veg-All Original Mixed Vegetables 29 Oz Can
Where to buy
NOW Melatonin -- 5 mg - 60 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


