Is Veg-All Original Mixed Vegetables 29 Oz Can Pescatarian?

Description
Light, mildly seasoned flavor with a tender, slightly soft texture; pieces vary from firm to mushy according to some reviews. Commonly used in soups, stews, casseroles, and as quick stovetop or microwave side dishes. Reviewers note reliable convenience and value, while some cite occasional inconsistency in texture and quality variation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Light, mildly seasoned flavor with a tender, slightly soft texture; pieces vary from firm to mushy according to some reviews. Commonly used in soups, stews, casseroles, and as quick stovetop or microwave side dishes. Reviewers note reliable convenience and value, while some cite occasional inconsistency in texture and quality variation.
Ingredients
Vegetables (Carrots, Potatoes, Sweet Peas, Green Beans, Lima Beans, Corn, Celery), Water, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Salt, Onion Extract, Natural Flavor.
Check Veg-All Original Mixed Vegetables 29 Oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veg-All Original Mixed Vegetables 29 Oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Veg-All Original Mixed Vegetables 29 Oz Can is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


