Is NOW NAC -- 600 mg - 250 Veg Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypremellose (cellulose Capsule), Stearic Acid (vegetable Source), Citric Acid,. Produced In Facility That Processes Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish And Tree Nuts,
Check NOW NAC -- 600 mg - 250 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW NAC -- 600 mg - 250 Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW NAC -- 600 mg - 250 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


