Is Now Or Never 16 Slice Luxury Carrot Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Carrots (12%), Potato Starch, Coconut Fat, Hazelnuts (7%), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Walnuts (3%), Dextrose, Modified Starches, Soya Protein, Fractionated Palm Kernel Fat, Raising Agents (e450, E500, E341), Stabilisers (e339, E516), Spices (cinnamon, Coriander, Allspice, Mace, Cloves, Aniseed, Cardamom), Pistachios (nuts), Emulsifiers (e471, E322 (soya)), Salt, Thickener (e401), Caramelised Sugar, Powdered Lemon Juice, Acid (e330), Natural Flavouring. Contains Nuts, Walnuts, Soya, Hazelnuts, Pistachios (Nuts). May also contain other Nuts, Peanuts, Milk, Eggs, Celery and Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Now Or Never 16 Slice Luxury Carrot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SpicySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee