Is KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic chocolate-chip flavor with a soft, chewy center and slightly crisp edges; generally described as rich and sweet. Common uses include snacking, lunchbox treats, dessert accompaniment, or pairing with coffee or milk. Customer reviews often note enjoyable texture and flavor, occasional crumbliness, and variable cookie size and freshness across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate chips (sugar†, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), pea starch, non-hydrogenated shortening (palm oil)‡, brown sugar†, rice flour, water, cane sugar, potato starch†, pea protein, dextrose†, natural flavor, salt, canola oil, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, pea starch, monocalcium phosphate), modified cellulose, sunflower lecithin, pea fiber.

Check KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 10 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketKrogerLoblawsMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful