Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Now Plant Enzymes Veg Capsules Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Multi-enzyme Blend (protease, Acid-stable Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase, Papain, Bromelain), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hypromellose (cellulose Capsule), Calcium Laurate, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Sulfites.

Check Now Plant Enzymes Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Now Plant Enzymes Veg Capsules | Spoonful