Is NOW Probiotic Defense™ -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose (Capsule), Fermented Molasses, Probiotic Cultures, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Chicory Root Inulin/fos (Fructo-oligosaccharide), Silica
Check NOW Probiotic Defense™ -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Probiotic Defense™ -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Old El Paso Beans Refried Vegetarian Can - 16 Oz
JIFFY Vegetarian Corn Muffin Mix, 8.5 oz
Rosarita Vegetarian Refried Beans Frijoles Refritos 16 oz. can
Where to buy
NOW Probiotic Defense™ -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


