Is NOW PSYLLIUM HUSK CAPS 500 MG CAPSULES, 200 CT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Hypromellose (Cellulose Capsule) and Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source).
Check NOW PSYLLIUM HUSK CAPS 500 MG CAPSULES, 200 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW PSYLLIUM HUSK CAPS 500 MG CAPSULES, 200 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW PSYLLIUM HUSK CAPS 500 MG CAPSULES, 200 CT is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
On The Go


