Is NOW Real Food Mung Beans Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mung Beans
Check NOW Real Food Mung Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Real Food Mung Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
NOW Real Food Mung Beans is available at 2 retailers
KrogerRalphs
About this product
Unknown · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSide Dish


