Is NOW Real Food Rice Bran Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice Bran .
Check NOW Real Food Rice Bran against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Real Food Rice Bran in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Real Food Rice Bran is available at 2 retailers
KrogerRalphs
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking


