Is NOW Slippery Elm Powder -- 4 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
None
Check NOW Slippery Elm Powder -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Slippery Elm Powder -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Slippery Elm Powder -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep


