Is NOW Sports Eggwhite Protein Unflavored Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg white powder

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This unflavored powder offers a very mild, neutral flavor with a faint cooked-egg note; texture is fine but can be slightly chalky or grainy if not thoroughly blended. Commonly used in smoothies, shakes, baking and cooking. Reviewers note easy mixing and neutral taste, with occasional clumping or slight aftertaste issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White Powder. Contains Eggs.

Check NOW Sports Eggwhite Protein Unflavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie