Is NOW Vitamin C-500 mg Orange Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavors
- enzyme-modified steviol glycosides
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Turbinado Sugar, Sorbitol, Cellulose, Xylitol, Natural Orange Fruit Juice Powder, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Enzyme-Modified Steviol Glycosides), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source) and Silica.
Check NOW Vitamin C-500 mg Orange Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Vitamin C-500 mg Orange Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
NOW Vitamin C-500 mg Orange Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


