Is Noway Collagen Creatine Mallow Strawberry Milk Bar | 40g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • compound chocolate coating

compound chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Strawberry Flavoured Mallow (62.5%) [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides(21%), Water, Polydextrose, Erythritol, Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Glycerine, Agar, Natural Colour (Beet Red Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Sweetener (Thaumatin)].Compound Chocolate Coating (37.5%) [Palm Kernel Oil (RSPO), Chicory Fibre, RawCane Sugar, Creatine Monohydrate (20%), Cocoa Powder (5%), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E476), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)].<br/>CONTAINS SULPHITES. MAY BE PRESENT: SOY.

Check Noway Collagen Creatine Mallow Strawberry Milk Bar | 40g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go