Is Noway Collagen Jelly Bar Belgian Choc 60g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BODYBALANCE® Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides,Water, Dark Compound Chocolate 17% [Sugar, Vegitable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifer, (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour], Soluable Corn Fibre,Erythritol, Bovine Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Polydextrose, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch)Glycerine, Coca Powder, Salt, Agar, Potassium Sorbate, Stevia.

Check Noway Collagen Jelly Bar Belgian Choc 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noway Collagen Jelly Bar Belgian Choc 60g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go