Is Noxzema Anti Blemish Face Pads 90 ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ppg-11 stearyl ether
ppg-11 stearyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Salicylic Acid (2%). Purpose: Acne Treatment. Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol Denat., Water, PEG-4, PPG-11 Stearyl Ether, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Camphor, Menthol, Disodium EDTA, Fragrance.
Check Noxzema Anti Blemish Face Pads 90 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noxzema Anti Blemish Face Pads 90 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Equate Anti-Diarrheal Loperamide HCI Tablets
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz
Old Spice Red Collection Swagger Scent of Confidence Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz
Vaseline® Men 24-Hour Moisture Extra Strength Body & Face Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Noxzema Anti Blemish Face Pads 90 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


