Is nspa Beauty Rituals Anti-Pollution Daily Defence Day Cream SPF 30 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua (water), glycerin, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, ethylhexyl salicylate, glyceryl stearate, phenylbenzimidazole sulfonic acid, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, isoamyl p-methoxycinnamate, c12-13 alkyl lactate, ethylhexyl stearate, dicaprylyl ether, polyglyceryl-6 palmitate/succinate, ethylhexyl triazone, butylene glycol, butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, carthamus tinctorius (safflower), seed oil, bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine, behenyl alcohol, moringa oleifera (moringa), seed extract, caesalpinia spinosa (tara), fruit pod extract, helianthus annuus (sunflower), sprout extract, panthenol, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e acetate), tocopherol (vitamin e), cetearyl alcohol, sodium hydroxide, isononyl isononanoate, parfum (fragrance), acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, caprylyl glycol, xanthan gum, disodium edta, propylene glycol, maltodextrin, phenoxyethanol, sodium benzoate, linalool, limonene, alpha-isomethyl ionone
Check nspa Beauty Rituals Anti-Pollution Daily Defence Day Cream SPF 30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nspa Beauty Rituals Anti-Pollution Daily Defence Day Cream SPF 30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
nspa Beauty Rituals Anti-Pollution Daily Defence Day Cream SPF 30 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


