Is Nu Yu Original Macadamia Milk Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Macadamia (3%), Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (332, 339), Vegetable Gums (418, 410, 415), Emulsifiers (481, 471), Mineral (calcium), Salt. Contains Nuts. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Nu Yu Original Macadamia Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nu Yu Original Macadamia Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastSmoothie


