Is Nualtra Nutricrem Chocolate Orange Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Concentrate (milk), Water, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Potassium Caseinate (milk), Starch (e1442), Cocoa, Emulsifier: Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (e471), Isolated Soya Protein (soya), Orange Flavour (natural), Stabiliser: Carrageenan (e407), Trisodium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Chocolate Flavour, Tri Potassium Citrate, Potassium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Vitamins: (ascorbic Acid, Vit A Acetate, Nicotinamide, D-biotin, Vit D3, Vit B12, Pyridoxine Hcl, Vit K, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vit E Acetate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Folic Acid), Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator: (potassium Hydroxide E525, Sodium Hydroxide E524), Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Fluoride, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide. Contains Soya and Milk protein.

Check Nualtra Nutricrem Chocolate Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go