Is Nualtra Nutricrem Chocolate Orange Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- potassium caseinate
- magnesium citrate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vit e acetate
- riboflavin
- +10 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate (milk), Water, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Potassium Caseinate (milk), Starch (e1442), Cocoa, Emulsifier: Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (e471), Isolated Soya Protein (soya), Orange Flavour (natural), Stabiliser: Carrageenan (e407), Trisodium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Chocolate Flavour, Tri Potassium Citrate, Potassium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Vitamins: (ascorbic Acid, Vit A Acetate, Nicotinamide, D-biotin, Vit D3, Vit B12, Pyridoxine Hcl, Vit K, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vit E Acetate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Folic Acid), Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator: (potassium Hydroxide E525, Sodium Hydroxide E524), Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Fluoride, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide. Contains Soya and Milk protein.
Check Nualtra Nutricrem Chocolate Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nualtra Nutricrem Chocolate Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


