Is Nubu Nut Butter Cashew Bites, 5.5 oz. Vegan?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cashews, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. May contain shell pieces.
Check Nubu Nut Butter Cashew Bites, 5.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nubu Nut Butter Cashew Bites, 5.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
GoMacro Blueberry + Cashew Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Where to buy
Nubu Nut Butter Cashew Bites, 5.5 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


