Is Nucita Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hidrogenated Palm Oil, Cocoa, Powdered Skim Milk, Salt (Flavor Accent), Hazelnut Paste, Soy Lecithin E-322 (Emulsifier), Bht E - 321 (Antirust)

Check Nucita against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping