Is Nuclear Holocaust Food Bucket Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Invert Sugar, Milk, Pure Maple Syrup, Honey, Cream, Butter, Cocoa Butter, Whiskey (Maple Flavored), Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors

Check Nuclear Holocaust Food Bucket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuclear Holocaust Food Bucket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping