Is NUCO Coconut Wraps Turmeric 5 Count 2 47 oz 70 g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly spiced, slightly sweet flavor with an earthy warmth; thin, pliable texture that folds easily yet can be delicate when overfilled. Commonly used for wraps, roll-ups, tacos, snacks and breakfast rolls. Reviews note pleasant aroma, versatile use, good flexibility, and occasional tearing when filled too generously in everyday meal prep.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut meat, coconut water, unrefined virgin coconut oil, turmeric.

Check NUCO Coconut Wraps Turmeric 5 Count 2 47 oz 70 g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NUCO Coconut Wraps Turmeric 5 Count 2 47 oz 70 g is available at 2 retailers

AmazonThrive Market

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep