Is NUCO Coconut Wraps Turmeric 5 Count 2 47 oz 70 g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly spiced, slightly sweet flavor with an earthy warmth; thin, pliable texture that folds easily yet can be delicate when overfilled. Commonly used for wraps, roll-ups, tacos, snacks and breakfast rolls. Reviews note pleasant aroma, versatile use, good flexibility, and occasional tearing when filled too generously in everyday meal prep.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
- unrefined virgin coconut oil
- coconut meat
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly spiced, slightly sweet flavor with an earthy warmth; thin, pliable texture that folds easily yet can be delicate when overfilled. Commonly used for wraps, roll-ups, tacos, snacks and breakfast rolls. Reviews note pleasant aroma, versatile use, good flexibility, and occasional tearing when filled too generously in everyday meal prep.
Ingredients
coconut meat, coconut water, unrefined virgin coconut oil, turmeric.
Check NUCO Coconut Wraps Turmeric 5 Count 2 47 oz 70 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUCO Coconut Wraps Turmeric 5 Count 2 47 oz 70 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
NUCO Coconut Wraps Turmeric 5 Count 2 47 oz 70 g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


