Is NUCO LIQUID PREMIUM ORIGINAL LIQUID PREMIUM COCONUT OIL, 8 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- non-gmo coconut oil
non-gmo coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Coconut Oil
Check NUCO LIQUID PREMIUM ORIGINAL LIQUID PREMIUM COCONUT OIL, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUCO LIQUID PREMIUM ORIGINAL LIQUID PREMIUM COCONUT OIL, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
NUCO LIQUID PREMIUM ORIGINAL LIQUID PREMIUM COCONUT OIL, 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


