Is Nucolato Classic Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Sunflower Oil, Hazelnut, Coconut Oil, Whey (milk), Cocoa, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin And Natural Flavoring. Contains Coconut.
Check Nucolato Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nucolato Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


