Is Nudie Snacks Premium Toasted Coconut Chips Salted Cocoa Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut chips
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt,. Contains Coconut.
Check Nudie Snacks Premium Toasted Coconut Chips Salted Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nudie Snacks Premium Toasted Coconut Chips Salted Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Dried


