No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Nudo Lightly Dipped Almonds Cocoa Dusted Dark Chocolate 40g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almond (80%), Dark Chocolate (19%) [Cocoa Mass1, Cocoa Butter1, Sugar, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Cocoa Powder1 (1%).

Check Nudo Lightly Dipped Almonds Cocoa Dusted Dark Chocolate 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nudo Lightly Dipped Almonds Cocoa Dusted Dark Chocolate 40g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Nudo Lightly Dipped Almonds Cocoa Dusted Dark Chocolate 40g | Spoonful